COTS Schedule for AY 2010/2011
26-Feb-10
Spring 2011
Enrl
CRN Pref Num Sect TITLE Workld Sch Instructor Cap 2009 start end building room Day
x ACTG 201 901 Principles of Financial Accounting ool 3 Bus Staff 25   online online online online online
x ACTG 202 101 Principles of Managerial Accounting 3 3 Bus Staff 40   1000 1050 BRCKMN 203 MWF
x ACTG 205 101 Computerized Accounting 3 3 Bus Staff 23   1400 1515 BRCKMN 214 TR
x ACTG 302 101 Intermediate Accounting II 3 3 Bus Staff 40 9 1000 1115 BRCKMN 203 TR
  AG 105 101 Ag Marketing & Economics 3 3 William Danley 25   1100 1150 BRCKMN 205 MWF
  AG 125 101 Farm Management 3 3 William Danley 25 12 0900 0950 BRCKMN 205 MWF
  AG 204 101 Soils 2 4 Thomas Welch 20 19 1300 1350 BRCKMN 205 MWF
  AG 204 102 Soils Lab 2 0 Thomas Welch 20 19 1400 1550 BRCKMN 205 T
  AG 244 101 Livestock Feeding 2 4 William Danley 25 6 1400 1450 BRCKMN 205 MWF
  AG 244 102 Livestock Feeding Lab 2 0 William Danley 25 6 1400 1550 BRCKMN 205 R
check AGMT 120 101 Forage Implements 2 3 Darryll Thackeray 20 20 1700 1750 ATCBLD 111 TR
check AGMT 120 102 Forage Implements Lab 1 0 Darryll Thackeray 20 20 0900 1050 FRMMCH ARR F
73536 AGMT 479 103 Cooperative Education   3 Tracey Jette 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  AOT 420 101 Ag-Technology Management 2 4 Thomas Welch 20 13 1000 1050 BRCKMN 205 MWF
  AOT 420 102 Ag-Technology Mngmt Lab 2 0 Thomas Welch 20 13 1400 1550 BRCKMN 213 R
  AOT 301 101 Global Positioning Systems 3 3 Thomas Welch 20 19 1500 1550 BRCKMN 209 MWF
  AOT 305 101 AG Commodity Marketing 3 3 William Danley 25 16 1000 1125 BRCKMN 205 TR
  AOT 479 101 Cooperative Education   1 Tracey Jette 2 2 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  AOT 479 102 Cooperative Education   2 Tracey Jette 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  AOT 479 106 Cooperative Education   6 Tracey Jette 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  ATDI 134 101 Electrical/Electronic Sys I 2 4 Bradley Kolberg 20 22 0800 0850 ATCBLD 111 TR
  ATDI 134 102 Electrical/Electron Sys I Lab 2 0 Bradley Kolberg 20 22 0900 1050 ATCBLD 111 TR
check ATDI 134 103 Electrical/Electron Sys I Lab 2   Darryll Thackeray 20   1100 1250 ATCBLD 111 TR
  ATDI 257 101 Automatics 2 4 Bradley Kolberg 20 13 0800 0850 BRCKMN 209 TR
  ATDI 257 102 Automatics Lab 2 0 Bradley Kolberg 20 13 0900 1050 AUTOTC 104 TR
  ATDI 264 101 Electrical/Electronic Sys II 2 4 Wane Boysun 20 19 1400 1450 ATCBLD 111 MW
  ATDI 264 102 Electrical/Electron Sys II Lab 2 0 Wane Boysun 20 19 1500 1650 ATCBLD 119 MW
  ATDI 265 101 Heating and Air Conditioning 2 4 Kevin Johnson 20 20 1300 1350 BRCKMN 105 TR
  ATDI 265 102 Heating and Air Cond Lab 2 0 Kevin Johnson 18 20 1400 1550 AUTOTC 104 TR
  ATDI 383 101 Alt Auto Power Systems 2 4 Wane Boysun 18 15 1300 1350 ATCBLD 111 TR
  ATDI 383 102 Alt Auto Power Systems Lab 2 0 Wane Boysun 18 15 1400 1550 FRMMCH ARR TR
  ATDI 384 101 AT/DI Elctrcl/Elctrn Sys III 2 4 Wane Boysun 18 9 0800 0850 ATCBLD 111 MW
  ATDI 384 102 ATDI Eltrcl/Elctrn Sys III Lab 2 0 Wane Boysun 18 9 0900 1050 ATCBLD 119 MW
73544 ATDI 479 101 Cooperative Education   1 Tracey Jette 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  AUTO 119 101 Automotive Braking Systems 2 4 Bradley Kolberg 20 17 0900 0950 BRCKMN 203 MW
  AUTO 119 102 Automotive Braking Systs Lab 2 0 Bradley Kolberg 20 17 1000 1150 AUTOTC 104 MW
check AUTO 119 301 Automotive Braking Systems   4 Johnson/Watkins 20 17 ARR ARR GFPS TBA  
check AUTO 119 302 Automotive Braking Systs Lab   0 Johnson/Watkins 20 17 ARR ARR GFPS TBA  
check AUTO 128 301 Engines   5 Johnson/Watkins     ARR ARR GFPS TBA  
check AUTO 128 302 Engines Lab     Johnson/Watkins     ARR ARR GFPS TBA  
  AUTO 128 101 Engines 2 5 Bradley Kolberg 20 16 1300 1350 BRCKMN 105 MW
  AUTO 128 102 Engines Lab 3 0 Bradley Kolberg 20 16 1400 1650 AUTOTC 104 MW
73347 AUTO 210 101 ASE Certification 1   1   20 12 1100 1150 BRCKMN 214 TR
73349 AUTO 251 101 Computerized Engine Ctrl Systm   4 Kevin Johnson 20 6 0800 0850 BRCKMN 105 MW
73350 AUTO 251 102 Computrizd Eng Ctrl Systm Lab   0 Kevin Johnson 20 6 0900 1050 AUTOTC 104 MW
check AUTO 355 101 Automotive Service Operations 3 3 Steven Don 20 14 1100 1150 BRCKMN 105 MWF
73353 AUTO 450 101 Dynamtr Tstng/Data Analysis   3 Kevin Johnson 20 11 1300 1350 BRCKMN 105 W
73355 AUTO 450 102 Dynamtr Tstng/Data Analys Lab   0 Kevin Johnson 20 11 1400 1550 AUTOTC 104 MW
73513 AUTO 479 106 Cooperative Education   6 Tracey Jette 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
73356 AUTO 488 101 Automotive Practicum   3 Johnson, Neiffer, Boysun 20 5 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
73359 BODY 143 101 Refinishing   3 Darryll Thackeray 20 6 0800 0850 AUTOTC 101 MWF
73360 BODY 144 101 Refinishing Lab   3 Darryll Thackeray 20 6 0900 1150 AUTOTC 101 MWF
73362 BODY 243 101 Shop Production 3 3 Darryll Thackeray 16 4 0930 1045 AUTOTC 101 TR
73363 BODY 244 101 Shop Production Lab 3 3 Darryll Thackeray 16 5 1300 1550 AUTOTC 101 MW
x BUS 110 901 Creative Problem Solving ool 3 Kevin Carlson 25   online online online online online
x BUS 120 102 Leadership 3 3 Barbara Zuck 60   1400 1515 BRCKMN 209 TR
x BUS 120 401 Leadership 3 3 Kevin Carlson 40   1715 1945 GreatFls TBA W
x BUS 120 501 Leadership 3 3 Kevin Carlson 40   1715 1945 LWSTN TBA W
x BUS 215 901 Managerial Planning in NFP Enterprises ool 3 Lanny Wilke 25   online online online online online
x BUS 245 101 Personal Finance 3 3 Bus Staff 40   1300 1350 BRCKMN 203 MWF
x BUS 337 101 Consumer Behavior 3 3 Lanny Wilke 24   0900 0950 BRCKMN 211 MWF
x BUS 350 101 Financial Management 3 3 Byron Ophus 23   1400 1450 BRCKMN 214 MWF
x BUS 360 101 Project Management 3 3 Lanny Wilke 23   1200 1315 BRCKMN 214 TR
x BUS 405 901 Business Ethics ool 3 Lanny Wilke 25   online online online online online
x BUS 410 901 International Business 3 3 Barbara Zuck 25   online online online online online
73462 BUS 100 501 Introduction to Business   3 Debra Lindstrand 20 7 1800 2030 LWSTN ARR R
x BUS 120 101 Leadership 3 3 Barbara Zuck 60 41 0800 0850 BRCKMN 209 TR
x BUS 250 101 Business Statistics 3 3 Bus Staff 23 10 1500 1550 BRCKMN 214 MWF
x BUS 271 101 Legal Environment of Business 3 3 Byron Ophus 60 34 0900 0950 BRCKMN 209 MWF
x BUS 300 101 Management in Organizations 3 3 Kevin Carlson 60 17 1200 1315 BRCKMN 209 TR
x BUS 332 901 Human Resource Management ool 3 Barbara Zuck 25 27 online online online online online
x BUS 335 101 Principles of Marketing 3 3 Kevin Carlson 60 15 1000 1115 BRCKMN 209 TR
x BUS 341 101 Advanced Marketing Application 3 3 Barbara Zuck 40 18 1300 1350 BRCKMN 209 MWF
x BUS 380 101 Operations Management 3 3 Lanny Wilke 23 22 1000 1050 BRCKMN 214 MWF
x BUS 406 101 Management Information Systems 3 3 Lanny Wilke 23 12 1100 1150 BRCKMN 214 MWF
x BUS 450 901 Business Senior Seminar ool 3 Byron Ophus 25 6 online online online online online
x BUS 450 101 Business Senior Seminar 3 3 Byron Ophus 23 5 0800 0915 BRCKMN 214 TR
73512 BUS 479 104 Cooperative Education   4 Tracey Jette 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  CAPP 120 103 Introduction to Computers 2 3 Mary Verploegen 30 27 1200 1250 BRCKMN 213 MW
  CAPP 120 104 Introduction to Computers Lab 1 0 Mary Verploegen 30 27 1300 1350 BRCKMN 213 MW
  CAPP 120 501 Introduction to Computers 3 3 Michelle Trafton 20 13 1800 2200 LWSTN ARR W
  CAPP 158 901 MS Access 3 3 Mary Verploegen 25 19 online online online online online
73373 CARP 130 101 Carpentry II   3   20 5 1300 1350 BRCKMN 107 M
73374 CARP 130 102 Carpentry II Lab   0   20 5 1400 1550 BRCKMN 107 MF
73376 CARP 131 101 Carpentry Level 2b   3   2 2 1300 1350 BRCKMN 107 W
73378 CARP 131 102 Carpentry Level 2b Lab   0   2 2 1300 1450 BRCKMN 107 TR
73380 CARP 150 101 Carpentry Practicum   3   2 2 0900 1150 BRCKMN ARR MWF
73343 CARP 230 101 Adv Roof/Floor/Wall/Stair Sys   4   20 3 1600 1650 BRCKMN 107 MW
73345 CARP 230 102 Adv Roof/Floor/Wall/Stair Lab   0   20 3 1500 1650 BRCKMN 107 TR
73351 CARP 250 101 Carpentry Practicum II   3   0 3 0900 1150 BRCKMN 107 MWF
  CET 315 101 Soil Mechanics & Foundations 4 4 Jeremy Siemens 16   1000 1050 BRCKMN 202 MWF
  CET 315 102 Soil Mechanics & Foundations Lab   0 Jeremy Siemens 16   1000 1150 MTLTCH 103 T
  CET 315 401 Soil Mechanics & Foundations   4 Jeremy Siemens 16   1000 1050 BRCKMN 202 MWF
  CET 315 401 Soil Mechanics & Foundations Lab   0 Jeremy Siemens 16   1000 1150 MTLTCH 103 T
  CET 411 101 Reinforced Concrete Design & Details 4 4 Jeremy Siemens 16   0900 0950 BRCKMN 204 MWF
  CET 411 102 Reinforced Concrete Design & Details Lab   0 Jeremy Siemens 16   0800 0850 MTLTCH 103 T
  CET 181 101 Surveying 3 3 Michael Miller 20 15 0800 0850 ELTTCH 201 T
  CET 181 102 Surveying Lab   0 Michael Miller 20 15 1000 1150 ELTTCH 201 TR
  CET 232 101 Strength of Materials 3 3 Michael Miller 16 7 0900 0950 BRCKMN 202 MWF
  CET 232 401 Strength of Materials   3 Michael Miller 30 2 0900 0950 GFCOT R278 MWF
73501 CET 290 101 Dynamics/Material Science   3 Michael Miller 20 6 1500 1615 HGNRSC 201 MW
73502 CET 290 401 Dynamics/Materials Science   3 Michael Miller 20 2 1500 1615 GFCOT R278 MW
  CET 305 101 Engineering Economics 3 3 Michael Miller 16 2 0800 0850 BRCKMN 202 MWF
  CET 305 401 Engineering Economics   3 Michael Miller 16 4 0800 0850 GFCOT R278 MWF
73539 CET 479 102 Cooperative Education   2 Tracey Jette 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  CET 490 101 FE Review 1 1 Jeremy Siemens 16 0 1300 1350 BRCKMN 202 T
  CIS 265 102 Software Engineering   0 James Howland 30   1400 1450 BRCKMN 202 W
73371 CAPP 120 101 Introduction to Computers   3 Anna Bateman 30 31 0800 0850 BRCKMN 213 TR
73375 CAPP 120 102 Introduction to Computers Lab   0 Anna Bateman 30 31 0900 0950 BRCKMN 213 TR
73460 CAPP 120 501 Introduction to Computers   3 Michelle Trafton 20 13 1800 2200 LWSTN ARR W
  CIS 115 101 Visual Basic Programming 3 3 Mary Verploegen 30 10 1000 1125 ELTTCH 204 TR
  CIS 300 901 Operating Systems Introduction 3 3 Mary Verploegen 25 8 online online online online online
73436 CIS 320 101 Computers in Education   3 Stacey Dolezal 24 23 1100 1150 VBLBRY ARR MWF
  CIS 350 101 Advanced Java Programming 3 3 James Howland 30 10 0800 0925 BRCKMN 203 TR
  CIS 365 101 Software Engineering 3 3 James Howland 30 4 1300 1350 BRCKMN 202 MW
  CIS 455 101 E-Commerce Programming 3 3 James Howland 30 5 1000 1150 BRCKMN 203 TR
  CIS 471 101 Information System Engineering 3 3 James Howland 30 8 1000 1150 BRCKMN 203 W
73493 CIS 479 102 Cooperative Education   2 Tracey Jette 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
73537 CIS 479 103 Cooperative Education   3 Tracey Jette 2 2 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  DIES 104 101 Introduction to Diesel Engines 3 3 Diesel staff 22 14 0900 0950 BRCKMN 211 MWF
  DIES 114 101 Intro to Diesel Engines Lab 3 3 Diesel staff 22 14 1400 1650 AUTOTC 110 MW
  DIES 115 101 Intro to Diesel Fuel Systems 2 4 Steven Don 24 22 0800 0850 BRCKMN 203 MW
  DIES 115 102 Intro Diesel Fuel Systems Lab 2 0 Steven Don 24 22 0900 1050 AUTOTC 110 MW
  DIES 219 101 Heavy Duty Chassis 2 4 Steven Don 30 19 0800 0850 BRCKMN 105 TR
  DIES 219 102 Heavy Duty Chassis Lab 2 0 Steven Don 15 11 0900 1050 AUTOTC 110 TR
73405 DIES 219 103 Heavy Duty Chassis Lab   0 Steven Don 15 8 1100 1250 AUTOTC 110 TR
  DIES 273 101 Diesel Shop Practices 2 4 Gregory Clouse 34 9 1300 1350 BRCKMN 209 TR
  DIES 273 102 Diesel Shop Practices Lab 2 0 Gregory Clouse 17 9 1400 1550 FRMMCH ARR TR
  DIES 273 103 Diesel Shop Practices Lab 2 0 Gregory Clouse 17 0 1300 1450 FRMMCH ARR MW
  DIES 314 101 Hydraulics and Pneumatics II 2 4 Diesel staff 40 22 0900 0950 BRCKMN 105 TR
  DIES 314 102 Hydraulics & Pneumatics II Lab 2 0 Diesel staff 20 14 1000 1150 ATCBLD 112 TR
  DIES 314 103 Hydraulics & Pneumatics II Lab 2 0 Diesel staff 20 8 1300 1450 ATCBLD 112 TR
  DIES 434 101 Current Model Yr Tech 3 3 Gregory Clouse 20 18 1100 1215 BRCKMN 211 TR
  DIES 450 101 Diag of Power Shift/HD Auto 2 4 Gregory Clouse 30 19 0900 0950 BRCKMN 216 MW
  DIES 450 102 Diag Power Shift/HD Auto Lab 2 0 Gregory Clouse 30 19 1000 1150 FRMMCH ARR MW
  DIES 479 101 Cooperative Education   1 Tracey Jette 3 3 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  DIES 479 102 Cooperative Education   2 Tracey Jette 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  DIES 479 104 Cooperative Education   4 Tracey Jette 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  DRFT 132 101 Descriptive Geometry 1 3 Krista Milligan 20 6 1000 1050 BRCKMN 204 M
  DRFT 132 102 Descriptive Geometry Lab 2 0 Krista Milligan 20 6 1000 1150 BRCKMN 204 WF
  DRFT 156 101 Introduction to CAD 1 3 Krista Milligan 20 20 1100 1150 BRCKMN 201 M
  DRFT 156 102 Introduction to CAD Lab 2 0 Krista Milligan 20 20 1000 1150 BRCKMN 201 TR
  DRFT 205 101 Machine Drafting 1 3 Autumn Elliot 20 6 1300 1350 BRCKMN 201 M
  DRFT 205 102 Machine Drafting Lab 2 0 Autumn Elliot 20 6 1300 1450 BRCKMN 201 WF
  DRFT 244 101 Topographic Mapping & GIS Apps 1 3 Jeremy Siemens 30 10 1400 1450 BRCKMN 202 T
  DRFT 244 102 Topgrphc Mapping/GIS Apps Lab 2 0 Jeremy Siemens 30 10 1500 1650 BRCKMN 201 TR
73265 DRFT 316 101 Industrial CAD Modeling   3 Autumn Elliot 20 6 0800 0850 BRCKMN 201 M
73267 DRFT 316 102 Industrial CAD Modeling Lab   0 Autumn Elliot 20 6 0800 0950 BRCKMN 201 TR
  DRFT 356 101 CAD Presentation 1 4 Autumn Elliot 20 7 1400 1550 BRCKMN 201 M
  DRFT 356 102 CAD Presentation Lab 2 0 Autumn Elliot 20 7 1300 1450 BRCKMN 204 TR
  DRFT 457 101 Architectural CAD 1 3 Krista Milligan 20 3 1400 1450 BRCKMN 204 M
  DRFT 457 102 Architectural CAD Lab 2 0 Krista Milligan 20 3 1300 1450 BRCKMN 201 TR
need EET 103 101 AC/DC Fundamentals 2 3 Lawrence Strizich              
need EET 103 102 AC/DC Fundamentals - Lab 1   Lawrence Strizich              
need EET 2xx 101 Electrical Power & Distribution II 2 3 SET Staff              
need EET 2xx 101 Electronic Drive Systems 2 3 SET Staff              
need EET 2xx 102 Electrical Power & Distribution II - Lab 1   SET Staff              
need EET 2xx 102 Electronic Drive Systems - Lab 1   SET Staff              
need EET  207 101 Digital Fundamentals 2 4 Lawrence Strizich              
need EET  207 101 Digital Fundamentals - Lab 2   Lawrence Strizich              
73278 ELEC 102 101 Electrical Fundamentals II   3 Terry Schend 20 17 1300 1350 BRCKMN 203 MW
73279 ELEC 102 102 Electrical Fundamentals II Lab   0 Terry Schend 20 17 1300 1500 BRCKMN 106 R
73282 ELEC 111 101 Electric Meters & Motors   3 Trygve Magelssen 20 18 0900 0950 BRCKMN 106 M
73285 ELEC 111 102 Electric Meters & Motors Lab   0 Trygve Magelssen 20 18 0800 1150 BRCKMN 106 W
73287 ELEC 133 101 Basic Wiring   5 Terry Schend 20 18 0800 0850 BRCKMN 106 TR
73288 ELEC 133 102 Basic Wiring Lab   0 Terry Schend 20 18 0900 1150 BRCKMN 106 TR
73289 ELEC 139 101 Elctrcl Code Study-Residential   3 Terry Schend 20 18 1400 1500 BRCKMN 203 W
73291 ELEC 204 101 Elctrcl Planning & Estimating   3 Terry Schend 20 13 0800 0850 BRCKMN 213 MW
73292 ELEC 204 102 Elctrcl Plang & Estimtng Lab   0 Terry Schend 20 13 0900 0950 BRCKMN 213 MW
73293 ELEC 230 101 Industrial Electrical Wiring   3 Trygve Magelssen 20 14 1500 1550 BRCKMN 106 MW
73294 ELEC 230 102 Industrial Electrcl Wiring Lab   0 Trygve Magelssen 20 14 1500 1650 BRCKMN 106 R
73296 ELEC 236 101 Conduit/Rcwys & Code Calc   3 Trygve Magelssen 20 14 0800 0850 ELTTCH 202 T
73297 ELEC 236 102 Conduit/Rcwys & Code Calc Lab   0 Trygve Magelssen 20 14 1300 1650 BRCKMN 106 T
73299 ELEC 241 101 Electric Motor Controls   3 Trygve Magelssen 20 14 1400 1450 BRCKMN 106 MW
73300 ELEC 241 102 Electric Motor Controls Lab   0 Trygve Magelssen 20 14 1000 1150 BRCKMN 106 M
  IET 481 101 Senior Project II 2 2 Michael Miller 16   TBA TBA TBA TBA  
  IET 481 401 Senior Project II   2 Michael Miller 16   TBA TBA TBA TBA  
73304 ISET 410 901 Enterprise Resource Planning   3 Roger Stone 20 10 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
73305 ISET 435 101 Network Routing and Security   3 Mary Verploegen 30 9 1500 1750 ELTTCH 205 M
  IT 111 101 Industrial Safety/Waste Mgmnt 2 2 Darryll Thackeray 35 36 0800 0850 BRCKMN 209 MW
73309 IT 125 101 Concrete Frms, Rnfrcmnt, & Hnd   5 Jeremy Siemens 20 3 0800 0850 BRCKMN 107 W
73310 IT 125 102 Cncret Frms Rnfrcmnt & Hnd Lab   0 Jeremy Siemens 20 3 0800 1150 BRCKMN 107 TR
73549 IT 199 101 Introduction to Woodworking   3   1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
73311 IT 209 101 Furniture & Cabinetmaking   3   20 6 0800 0850 BRCKMN 107 M
73312 IT 209 102 Furniture & Cabinetmaking Lab   0   20 5 ARR ARR ARR ARR TR
  METL 260 101 Repair & Maintenance Welding 1 3 Virgil Hawkinson 36 25 0800 0850 BRCKMN 209 M
  METL 260 102 Repair & Maint Welding Lab 2 0 Virgil Hawkinson 18 12 0800 0950 MTLTCH 101 WF
  METL 260 103 Repair & Maint Welding Lab 2 0 Virgil Hawkinson 18 13 1000 1150 MTLTCH 101 TR
  METL 356 101 Welding Certifictn Procdrs II   3 Virgil Hawkinson 20 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  METL 357 101 Welding Certifctn Procdrs III   3 Virgil Hawkinson 20 0 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  MFGT 342 101 CAD/CAM II 1 3 Autumn Elliot 20 5 1000 1050 BRCKMN 201 M
  MFGT 342 102 CAD/CAM II Lab 2 0 Autumn Elliot 20 5 1000 1150 BRCKMN 201 WF
73558 MFGT 499 101 CAD/CAM III   3 Autumn Elliot 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  PLMB 110 101 Intro to Plumbing and Drawing 1 1 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 12 0900 0950 BRCKMN 101 W
  PLMB 120 101 Intro to Piping Systems 1 3 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 14 1400 1450 BRCKMN 101 M
  PLMB 120 102 Intro to Piping Systems Lab 2 0 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 14 1400 1550 BRCKMN 101 TR
  PLMB 125 101 Intro to Plumbing Fixtures 1 2 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 13 1000 1050 BRCKMN 101 M
  PLMB 125 102 Intro to Plumbing Fixtures Lab 1 0 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 13 1000 1150 BRCKMN 101 W
  PLMB 170 101 Plumbing Code 2 2 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 13 0900 0950 BRCKMN 101 MF
  PLMB 250 101 Special Piping 1 3 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 5 1000 1050 BRCKMN 101 F
  PLMB 250 102 Special Piping Lab 2 0 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 5 0800 0950 BRCKMN 101 TR
  PLMB 260 101 Intro to Cntrl Circuit Trblsht 1 2 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 6 1000 1050 BRCKMN 101 R
  PLMB 260 102 Intro Cntrl Circt Trblsht Lab 1 0 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 6 1300 1450 BRCKMN 101 F
  PLMB 270 101 Hydronic Heating & Cooling Sys 1 2 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 7 1300 1350 BRCKMN 101 M
  PLMB 270 102 Hydrnc Heatng & Coolng Sys Lab 1 0 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 7 1300 1450 BRCKMN 101 W
  PLMB 280 101 Energy Management 1 1 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 11 1600 1650 BRCKMN 101 W
  PLMB 285 101 System Startup & Shutdown 1 1 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 5 1000 1050 BRCKMN 101 T
x SBM 416 401 New Venture Development 3 3 Kevin Carlson 40   2000 2230 GreatFls TBA W
x SBM 416 501 New Venture Development   3 Kevin Carlson 40   2000 2230 LWSTN TBA W
x SBM 416 101 New Venture Development 3 3 Byron Ophus 23 12 1000 1115 BRCKMN 214 TR
need SET 1xx 101 Intro to Hydraulics/Pneumatics 3 3 SET Staff              
need SET 2xx 101 Wind Turbine Operations & Maint 3 3 SET Staff              
x TSS 248 101 Retail/Distributorship 3 3 Bus Adjunct 36 15 1100 1150 BRCKMN 105 MWF
  WELD 110 101 Intro to Welding and Cutting 2 3 Andrew Johnson 36 35 1200 1250 BRCKMN 203 TR
  WELD 111 101 Intro Welding and Cutting Lab 2 0 Andrew Johnson 18 19 0800 0950 MTLTCH 101 TR
  WELD 111 102 Intro Welding and Cutting Lab 2 0 Andrew Johnson 18 16 1300 1450 MTLTCH 101 MW
  WELD 180 101 Shielded Metal Arc Welding 1 3 Virgil Hawkinson 18 16 1400 1450 ELTTCH 201 M
  WELD 180 102 Shielded Metal Arc Welding Lab 2 0 Virgil Hawkinson 18 16 1300 1450 MTLTCH 101 TR
  WELD 186 101 Welding Certification Prcdrs I 1 3 Virgil Hawkinson 18 10 1000 1050 BRCKMN 203 M
  WELD 186 102 Weldng Certifictn Prcdrs I Lab 2 0 Virgil Hawkinson 18 10 1000 1150 MTLTCH 101 WF
  WELD 195 101 Welding Practice   3 Andrew Johnson 15 5 1500 1650 MTLTCH 101 TWR