COTS Schedule for AY 2010/2011
26-Feb-10
Fall 2010
. Enrl
CRN Pref Num Sect TITLE Workld Sch Instructor Cap 2008 start end building room Day
77309 ACCT 261 501 Principls of Accounting I   3 Mildred McMillan 20 13 1800 2030 LWSTN ARR R
x ACTG 201 101 Principles of Financial Accounting 3 3 Bus Staff 40 17 1000 1050 BRCKMN 203 MWF
x ACTG 201 102 Principles of Financial Accounting 3 3 Bus Staff 40 22 1300 1350 BRCKMN 203 MWF
x ACTG 202 901 Principles of Managerial Accounting ool 3 Bus Staff 25   Oniline Online Online Online Online
x ACTG 301 101 Intermediate Accounting I 3 3 Bus Staff 40 13 1200 1315 BRCKMN 203 TR
  AG 245 101 Livestock Production 3 3 William Danley 25   1100 1150 BRCKMN 205 MWF
  AG 101 101 Animal Science 3 3 Thomas Welch 30 19 0800 0850 BRCKMN 209 MWF
  AG 102 101 Plant Science 3 3 William Danley 26 21 0900 0950 BRCKMN 205 MWF
  AG 150 101 Intro to Ag Computing 3 3 Thomas Welch 35 22 1000 1125 BRCKMN 213 TR
  AG 218 101 Crop Production 2 4 William Danley 20 7 1400 1450 BRCKMN 205 MWF
  AG 218 102 Crop Production Lab 2 0 William Danley 20 7 1400 1550 BRCKMN 205 R
  AG 254 101 Forage and Range Management 2 4 Thomas Welch 20 13 1300 1350 BRCKMN 205 MWF
  AG 254 102 Forage and Range Mgmnt Lab 2 0 Thomas Welch 20 13 1400 1550 BRCKMN 205 T
77529 AG 279 106 Cooperative Education   6 Teresa Lilletvedt 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
Check AGMT 205 101 Intro Grain Harvesting Equip 2 3 Darryll Thackeray 20 12 1700 1750 ATCBLD 111 TR
Check AGMT 205 102 Intro Grain Harvest Equip Lab 1 0 Darryll Thackeray 20 12 1000 1150 FRMMCH 101 F
  AOT 300 101 Economic Dev in Rural Area 2 2 William Danley 20 15 1000 1050 BRCKMN 205 TR
  AOT 479 106 Cooperative Education   6 Teresa Lilletvedt 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  ATDI 134 101 Electrical/Electronic Sys I 2 4 Bradley Kolberg 36 37 0800 0850 BRCKMN 209 TR
  ATDI 134 102 Electric/Electronic Sys I Lab 2 0 Bradley Kolberg 18 18 0900 1050 ATCBLD 111 TR
Check ATDI 134 103 Electric/Electronic Sys I Lab 2 0 Darryll Thackeray 18 19 1100 1250 ATCBLD 111 TR
77175 ATDI 257 101 Automatics   4   20 15 0800 0850 BRCKMN 203 TR
77176 ATDI 257 102 Automatics Lab   0   20 15 0900 1050 AUTOTC 104 TR
  ATDI 264 101 Electrical/Electronic Sys II 2 4 Wane Boysun 18 10 1300 1350 ATCBLD 111 MW
  ATDI 264 102 Electric/Electronic Sys II Lab 2 0 Wane Boysun 18 10 1400 1550 ATCBLD 119 MW
  ATDI 265 101 Heating and Air Conditioning 2 4 Kevin Johnson 20 10 1300 1350 BRCKMN 105 TR
  ATDI 265 102 Heating & Air Conditioning Lab 2 0 Kevin Johnson 20 10 1400 1550 AUTOTC 104 TR
  ATDI 384 101 AT/DI Elctrcl/Elctrn Sys III 2 4 Wane Boysun 18 20 0800 0850 ATCBLD 111 MW
  ATDI 384 102 AT/DI Elct/Elctrn Sys III lab 2 0 Wane Boysun 18 20 0900 1050 ATCBLD 119 MW
x ATDI 400 101 Shop Procedures 3 3 Steven Don 30 22 1100 1150 BRCKMN 105 MWF need to verify 3 credits versus 2
77530 ATDI 479 102 Cooperative Education   2 Teresa Lilletvedt 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  AUTO 128 101 Engines 2 5 Kevin Johnson 18   0800 0850 BRCKMN 105 MTWR
  AUTO 128 102 Engines Lab 3   Kevin Johnson 18   0900 1150 AUTOTC 104 MTWR
  AUTO 115 101 Intro to Automotive Service   1 Kevin Johnson 40 11 1600 1650 BRCKMN 105 MW
  AUTO 117 101 Automotive Manual Power Trains 2 4 Wane Boysun 20 14 1300 1350 ATCBLD 111 TR
  AUTO 117 102 Automotive Manual Power Lab 2 0 Wane Boysun 20 14 1400 1550 AUTOTC 104 TR
  AUTO 120 101 Auto Steering and Suspension 2 4 Bradley Kolberg 18 15 1300 1350 BRCKMN 105 MW 1st Half Semester
  AUTO 120 102 Auto Steering and Suspens Lab 2 0 Bradley Kolberg 18 15 1400 1550 AUTOTC 104 MW 1st Half Semester
  AUTO 151 101 Diagnosis and Tune Up 2 4 Kevin Johnson 18 13 0800 0850 BRCKMN 105 MTWR 2nd Half Semester
  AUTO 151 102 Diagnosis and Tune Up Lab 2 0 Kevin Johnson 18 13 0900 0950 AUTOTC 104 MTWR 2nd Half Semester
77482 AUTO 279 103 Cooperative Education   3 Teresa Lilletvedt 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
x AUTO 408 101 Current Trnds in Moblty Tech 2 2 Steven Don 20 10 0900 1050 ATCBLD 111 F
  AUTO 457 101 Advanced Power Trains 2 4 Bradley Kolberg 16 9 0800 0850 BRCKMN 203 MW
  AUTO 457 102 Advanced Power Trains Lab 2 0 Bradley Kolberg 16 9 0900 1050 AUTOTC 104 MW
77535 AUTO 479 103 Cooperative Education   3 Teresa Lilletvedt 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
77533 AUTO 479 104 Cooperative Education   4 Teresa Lilletvedt 2 2 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  AUTO 488 101 Automotive Practicum   3 Johnson, Boysun, Kolberg 10 8 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
77280 BODY 140 101 Panel Adjustment and Glass   2 Darryll Thackeray 20 5 0900 1150 AUTOTC 101 TR
77281 BODY 141 101 Intro to Metal Refinishing   3 Darryll Thackeray 20 3 0800 0850 AUTOTC 101 MWF
77282 BODY 142 101 Metal Repair Lab   3 Darryll Thackeray 20 4 0900 1150 AUTOTC 101 MWF
77283 BODY 215 101 Prin of Unibody Repair Fund 3 3 Darryll Thackeray 20 10 1400 1515 AUTOTC 101 TR
77284 BODY 216 101 Unibody Repair Technology 3 3 Darryll Thackeray 20 10 1400 1650 AUTOTC 101 MW
x BUS 110 501 Creative Problem Solving   3 Kevin Carlson 40   1714 1945 LWSTN TBA W
x BUS 120 901 Leadership 3 3 Barbara Zuck 25   Oniline Online Online Online Online
x BUS 245 901 Personal Finance ool 3 Kevin Carlson 25   Oniline Online Online Online Online
x BUS 300 901 Management in Organizations ool 3 Kevin Carlson 25   Oniline Online Online Online Online
x BUS 332 101 Human Resource Management 3 3 Barbara Zuck 36   800 915 BRCKMN 105 TR
x BUS 341 901 Advanced Marketting ool 3 Barbara Zuck 25   Oniline Online Online Online Online
x BUS 380 901 Operations Management ool 3 Lanny Wilke 25   Oniline Online Online Online Online
x BUS 406 901 Management Information Systems ool 3 Lanny Wilke 25   Oniline Online Online Online Online
x BUS 100 101 Introduction to Business 3 3 Byron Ophus 60 38 1100 1150 BRCKMN 209 MWF
x BUS 110 401 Creative Problem Solving 3 3 Kevin Carlson 40 24 1715 1945 GFCOT TBA W
x BUS 110 101 Creative Problem Solving 3 3 Lanny Wilke 60 35 0900 950 BRCKMN 209 MWF
x BUS 110 102 Creative Problem Solving 3 3 Lanny Wilke 60 22 1300 1350 BRCKMN 209 MWF
x BUS 250 101 Business Statistics 3 3 Bus Staff 23 16 1100 1150 BRCKMN 214 MWF
Check BUS 250 501 Business Statistics   3 Torie Poser         LWSTN    
x BUS 271 101 Business Law 3 3 Byron Ophus 40 15 1400 1450 BRCKMN 203 MWF
77313 BUS 271 501 Legal Environment of Business   3 Austin Dunham 20 12 1800 2030 LWSTN ARR M
x BUS 300 101 Management in Organizations 3 3 Kevin Carlson 60 23 1000 1115 BRCKMN 209 TR
x BUS 335 101 Principles of Marketing 3 3 Kevin Carlson 60 19 1200 1315 BRCKMN 209 TR
x BUS 350 901 Financial Management ool 3 Byron Ophus 25 9 ARR ARR Online ARR ARR
x BUS 405 101 Ethics in Mgmnt and Tech 3 3 Lanny Wilke 34 12 1100 1150 BRCKMN 216 MWF
x BUS 410 101 International Business 3 3 Barbara Zuck 36 9 1400 1450 BRCKMN 105 MWF
x BUS 436 101 Sales and Sales Management 3 3 Barbara Zuck 36 13 1500 1550 BRCKMN 105 MWF
x BUS 450 101 Business Senior Seminar 3 3 Byron Ophus 23 10 800 915 BRCKMN 214 TR
77534 BUS 479 103 Cooperative Education   3 Teresa Lilletvedt 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
77492 BUS 479 105 Cooperative Education   5 Teresa Lilletvedt 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
77457 BUS 479 109 Cooperative Education   9 Teresa Lilletvedt 1 0 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
x CAPP 120 101 Introduction to Computers 2 3 Mary Verploegen 39 39 1200 1250 BRCKMN 213 MW
x CAPP 120 102 Introduction to Computers Lab 1 0 Mary Verploegen 39 38 1300 1350 BRCKMN 213 MW
x CAPP 151 901 MSOffice 3 3 Mary Verploegen 25 19 Oniline Online Online Online Online
  CAPP 156 101 MS Excel 3 3 Mary Verploegen 32 9 1400 1530 BRCKMN 213 TR
????? CAPP 158 901 MS Access   3 Mary Verploegen 25   Oniline Online Online Online Online
77200 CARP 120 101 Carpentry I   4   20 8 0800 0850 BRCKMN 107 TR
77201 CARP 120 102 Carpentry I Lab   0   20 8 0900 1050 BRCKMN 107 TR
77450 CARP 210 101 Intro to Finish Carpentry   3   20 4 1500 1550 BRCKMN 107 MW
77451 CARP 210 102 Intro to Finish Carpentry Lab   0   20 4 1600 1650 BRCKMN 107 MW
77445 CARP 220 101 Interior Finishing   2   20 4 0800 0850 BRCKMN 107 WF
77446 CARP 220 102 Interior Finishing Lab   0   20 4 0900 1050 BRCKMN 107 WF
  CET 307 101 Structural Analysis 3 3 Michael Miller 16   0900 0950 BRCKMN 202 MWF
  CET 307 101 Structural Analysis   3 Michael Miller 16   0900 0950 GFCOT R278 MWF
  CET 375 101 Applied Fluid Mechanics 3 3 Michael Miller 16   1000 1050 BRCKMN 202 MWF
  CET 375 401 Applied Fluid Mechanics   4 Michael Miller 16   1000 1050 GFCOT R278 MWF
  CET 173 101 Architectural Cnst & Materials 3 3 Michael Miller 16 10 0800 0850 BRCKMN 204 MWF
  CET 173 401 Architectural Cnst & Materials   3 Michael Miller 16 0 0800 0850 GFCOT R278 MWF
  CET 220 101 Cnst Mgmt & Bid Estimation 3 3 Jeremy Siemens 16 6 0800 0925 BRCKMN 204 TR
77332 CET 220 401 Cnst Mgmt & Bid Estimation   3 Jeremy Siemens 20 2 0800 0850 GFCOT ARR MWR
  CET 221 101 Engineering Mechanics 3 3 Michael Miller 16 9 1100 1150 BRCKMN 202 MWF
  CET 221 401 Engineering Mechanics   3 Michael Miller 16 2 1100 1150 GFCOT R278 MWF
  CET 361 101 Design/Details of Steel Bldg 4 4 Jeremy Siemens 16 2 1000 1125 BRCKMN 202 TR
  CET 361 102 Design/Details Steel Bldg Lab     Jeremy Siemens 16 2 1400 1550 BRCKMN 202 R
  CET 361 401 Design/Details of Steel Bldg   4 Jeremy Siemens 16 1 1000 1125 GFCOT R278 TR
  CET 361 402 Design/Details Steel Bldg Lab   0 Jeremy Siemens 16 1 1400 1550 GFCOT R278 R
  CET 385 101 Highway Design & Construction 4 4 Jeremy Siemens 16 3 0800 0850 BRCKMN 202 MWF * deviation from matrix
  CET 385 102 Hwy Design & Construction Lab   0 Jeremy Siemens 16 3 1400 1550 MTLTCH 103 T 
77339 CET 385 401 Highway Design & Construction   4 Jeremy Siemens 20 1 1500 1550 GFCOT R278 MWR
77340 CET 385 402 Hwy Design & Construction Lab   0 Jeremy Siemens 20 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
Spring  CIS 300 901 Operating Systems   3 Mary Verploegen 25   Oniline Online Online Online Online
  CIS 371 101 Web   3 3 James Howland 25   1000 1150 BRCKMN 203 TR
  CAPP 120 103 Introduction to Computers 3 3 Mary Verploegen 39 37 1500 1550 BRCKMN 213 MW
  CAPP 120 104 Introduction to Computers Lab   0 Mary Verploegen 39 38 1600 1650 BRCKMN 213 MW
  CAPP 120 105 Introduction to Computers   3 Adjunct 39 32 0900 0950 BRCKMN 213 MW
  CAPP 120 106 Introduction to Computers Lab   0 Adjunct 39 32 0900 1050 BRCKMN 213 F
  CIS 112 101 Web Site Development 3 3 James Howland 40 18 1400 1515 BRCKMN 213 TR
  CIS 155 101 Java Programming 3 3 James Howland 20 14 0800 0925 BRCKMN 203 TR
  CIS 270 101 System Analysis & Design 3 3 James Howland 20 5 1300 1350 BRCKMN 202 MW
  CIS 270 101 System Analysis & Design   3 James Howland 20 5 1400 1450 BRCKMN 202 W
77152 CIS 320 102 Computers in Education   3 Stacey Dolezal 24 25 1100 1150 VBLBRY ARR MWF Need correc title & credits
77506 CIS 479 104 Cooperative Education   4 Teresa Lilletvedt 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  DIES 104 101 Introduction to Diesel Engines 3 3 Diesel staff 20 20 0800 0850 BRCKMN 203 MWF
  DIES 114 101 Intro to Diesel Engines Lab 3 3 Diesel staff 20 20 0900 1150 AUTOTC 110 MW
  DIES 115 101 Intro to Diesel Fuel Systems 2 4 Steven Don 20 22 0800 0850 BRCKMN 209 MW
  DIES 115 102 Intro Diesel Fuel Systems Lab 2 0 Steven Don 20 22 0900 1050 AUTOTC 110 MW
  DIES 204 101 Intro to Hydraulics & Pneu 2 2 Diesel staff 30 29 1300 1350 BRCKMN 209 MW
  DIES 214 101 Intro to Hydraulics & Pneu Lab 2 2 Diesel staff 15 11 1400 1550 ATCBLD 112 TR
  DIES 214 102 Intro to Hydraulics & Pneu Lab 2 2 Diesel staff 15 19 1500 1650 ATCBLD 112 MW
  DIES 216 101 Heavy Duty Power Trains 2 4 Gregory Clouse 20 25 0900 0950 BRCKMN 209 TR
  DIES 216 102 Heavy Duty Power Trains Lab 2 0 Gregory Clouse 20 24 1000 1150 FRMMCH 101 TR
  DIES 216 103 Heavy Duty Power Trains Lab 2 0 Diesel staff 0 1 1000 1150 FRMMCH 101 TR
  DIES 262 101 Diesel Engine Diag & Repair 2 2 Gregory Clouse 32 27 1100 1150 BRCKMN 105 MWF
  DIES 272 101 Diag of Diesel Eng Repair Lab 4 4 Gregory Clouse 16 10 1300 1550 FRMMCH 101 MW
  DIES 272 102 Diag of Diesel Eng Repair Lab 4 4 Gregory Clouse 16 17 1300 1550 FRMMCH 101 TR
  DIES 420 101 Diesel Shop Management 2 2 Gregory Clouse 20 14 1300 1450 FRMMCH 101 MW
  DIES 420 102 Diesel Shop Management 2 2 Steven Don 20 7 1300 1450 FRMMCH 101 TR
  DIES 440 101 Advanced Fuel Systems 2 4 Steven Don 20 17 0800 0850 AUTOTC 110 TR
  DIES 440 102 Advanced Fuel Systems Lab 2 0 Steven Don 20 17 0900 1050 AUTOTC 110 TR
if needed DIES 440 103 Advanced Fuel Systems Lab 2     20   TBA TBA AUTOTC 110 TBA
77532 DIES 479 101 Cooperative Education   1 Teresa Lilletvedt 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
77523 DIES 479 103 Cooperative Education   3 Teresa Lilletvedt 3 3 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
77524 DIES 479 104 Cooperative Education   4 Teresa Lilletvedt 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
77505 DIES 479 106 Cooperative Education   6 Teresa Lilletvedt 2 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  DRFT 316 101 Industrial CAD Modeling 1 3 Autumn Elliot 20   0900 0950 BRCKMN 201 M
  DRFT 316 102 Industrial CAD Modeling Lab 2 0 Autumn Elliot 20   0800 0950 BRCKMN 201 WF
  DRFT 346 101 CAD Management 1 3 Autumn Elliot 20   1000 1050 BRCKMN 201 M
  DRFT 346 102 CAD Management - Lab 2 0 Autumn Elliot 20   1000 1150 BRCKMN 201 WF
  DRFT 131 101 Technical Graphics I 1 3 Krista Milligan 20 17 0800 0850 BRCKMN 204 M
  DRFT 131 102 Technical Graphics I Lab 2 0 Krista Milligan 20 17 0800 0950 BRCKMN 204 WF
  DRFT 131 103 Technical Graphics I 1 3 Krista Milligan 20 22 1000 1050 BRCKMN 204 M
  DRFT 131 104 Technical Graphics I Lab 2 0 Krista Milligan 20 22 1000 1150 BRCKMN 204 WF
  DRFT 156 101 Introduction to CAD 1 3 Krista Milligan 20 9 1100 1150 BRCKMN 201 M
  DRFT 156 102 Introduction to CAD Lab 2 0 Krista Milligan 20 9 1000 1150 BRCKMN 201 TR
  DRFT 201 101 Residential Drafting 1 3 Krista Milligan 20 9 1400 1450 BRCKMN 201 M
  DRFT 201 102 Residential Drafting Lab 2 0 Krista Milligan 20 9 1300 1450 BRCKMN 201 TR
77227 DRFT 256 101 3D CAD   3 Autumn Elliot 20 10 0900 0950 BRCKMN 201 M
77228 DRFT 256 102 3D CAD Lab   0 Autumn Elliot 20 10 0800 0950 BRCKMN 201 WF
77344 DRFT 336 101 Process Piping   3 Autumn Elliot 20 6 1400 1450 BRCKMN 204 M
77345 DRFT 336 102 Process Piping Lab   0 Autumn Elliot 20 6 1300 1450 BRCKMN 204 TR
  DRFT 409 101 Industrial Product Design 1 3 Autumn Elliot 20 2 1300 1350 BRCKMN 201 M
  DRFT 409 102 Industrial Product Design Lab 2 0 Autumn Elliot 20 2 1300 1450 BRCKMN 201 WF
need EET 101 101 AC/DC Fundamentals 2 3 Lawrence Strizich 20   1100 1150 ELTTCH 202 MW
need EET 101 102 AC/DC Fundamentals Lab 1 0 Lawrence Strizich 20   1000 1150 ELTTCH 102 R
need EET 2xx 101 Electrical Power & Distribution 3 3 SET Staff              
need EET 2xx 102 Electrical Power & Distribution - Lab     SET Staff              
77177 ELEC 101 101 Electrical Fundamentals I   3 Terry Schend 20 18 1400 1450 ELTTCH 201 MF
77178 ELEC 101 102 Electrical Fund I Lab   0 Terry Schend 20 18 1300 1450 BRCKMN 106 W
77179 ELEC 103 101 Electric Code Study/Codeology   3 Terry Schend 20 20 1400 1515 BRCKMN 211 TR
77180 ELEC 106 101 Electrical Formulas & Calc   3 Terry Schend 20 19 1100 1150 BRCKMN 211 MWF
77154 ELEC 137 101 Electrical Drafting   2 Trygve Magelssen 20 20 0800 0850 BRCKMN 211 MW 100 2
77160 ELEC 201 101 Alternating Current Theory   3 Trygve Magelssen 20 12 1400 1450 ELTTCH 201 TR 100 2
77161 ELEC 201 102 Alternating Current Theory Lab   0 Trygve Magelssen 20 12 1500 1650 BRCKMN 106 R 150 3
77157 ELEC 205 101 Electrical Design & Lighting   3 Trygve Magelssen 20 12 1000 1050 ELTTCH 201 MW 100 2
77159 ELEC 205 102 Elec Design & Lighting Lab   0 Trygve Magelssen 20 12 1500 1650 BRCKMN 106 W 150 3
77181 ELEC 211 101 AC Measurements   3 Terry Schend 20 13 1300 1350 ELTTCH 201 M
77182 ELEC 211 102 AC Measurements Lab   0 Terry Schend 20 13 0800 1150 BRCKMN 106 T
77156 ELEC 233 101 Commercial Wiring   3 Trygve Magelssen 20 12 1300 1350 ELTTCH 201 W 50 1
77155 ELEC 233 102 Commercial Wiring Lab   0 Trygve Magelssen 20 12 800 1150 BRCKMN 106 R 350 7
77162 ELEC 239 101 Grounding&Bonding Fund   3 Trygve Magelssen 20 13 1400 1450 BRCKMN 211 MW 100 2
77164 ELEC 239 102 Grounding&Bonding Fund Lab   0 Trygve Magelssen 20 13 1500 1650 BRCKMN 106 M 150 3
77479 ELEC 299 101 Alternating Current Theory   3 Trygve Magelssen 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
need ELEC 2xx 101 Programmable Logic Controllers   3                
  IET 480 401 Senior Project I   1 Michael Miller 20   ARR ARR TBA   ARR
  IET 480 101 Senior Project I 1 1 Michael Miller 20 0 ARR ARR TBA   ARR
77285 ISET 360 101 Bus Telecommunications/Network   3 Mary Verploegen 20 11 1600 1850 ELTTCH 205 T
77279 ISET 371 101 Enterprise Dtbs Using Oracle   3 James Howland 20 15 1100 1215 BRCKMN 203 TR
77521 ISET 499 101 Adv Data Acquisition   3 Lawrence Strizich 1 1 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  IT 100 101 Introduction to Technology 3 3 Thomas Welch 45 25 1000 1050 ATCBLD 106 MWF
77202 IT 109 101 Introduction to Woodworking   3 Danny Boyer 20 8 1300 1350 BRCKMN 108 F
77203 IT 109 102 Intro to Woodworking Lab   0 Danny Boyer 20 8 1300 1450 BRCKMN 108 MW
77447 IT 131 101 Metal Building Construction   1 Danny Boyer 20 4 1300 1450 BRCKMN 107 T
77448 IT 135 101 Basic Rigging   1 Danny Boyer 20 4 1300 1450 BRCKMN 107 R
77323 METL 155 101 Machining Processes   3 Lloyd Stallkamp 30 31 0800 0850 ELTTCH 201 W
77324 METL 155 102 Machining Processes Lab   0 Lloyd Stallkamp 15 17 0800 0950 MTLTCH 102 TR
77325 METL 155 103 Machining Processes Lab   0 Lloyd Stallkamp 15 14 1300 1450 MTLTCH 102 TR
77153 METL 353 101 Metal Sculpture   3 Nystrom, Pease 20 1 1800 2050 MTLTCH 101 TR
  METL 356 101 Welding Certifictn Procdrs II   3 Virgil Hawkinson 20 2 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  METL 357 101 Welding Certifctn Procdrs III   3 Virgil Hawkinson 20 0 ARR ARR ARR ARR ARR
  MFGT 200 101 Manfctrng Processes & Materls 3 3 Virgil Hawkinson 40 7 1100 1150 ELTTCH 201 MWF
  MFGT 341 101 CAD/CAM Applications 1 3 Autumn Elliot 20 5 1400 1450 BRCKMN 201 M
  MFGT 341 102 CAD/CAM Applications Lab 2 0 Autumn Elliot 20 5 1400 1550 BRCKMN 201 TR
  MFGT 427 101 Quality Assurance 3 3 Virgil Hawkinson 30 5 1000 1050 BRCKMN 203 MWF
  PLMB 100 101 Intro to the Plumbing Trades 1 4 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 17 0900 0950 BRCKMN 101 M
  PLMB 100 102 Intro to Plumbing Trades Lab 3 0 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 17 1300 1450 BRCKMN 101 MWF
  PLMB 200 101 Pipe Fitting Tools & Motor Eq 1 3 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 7 1500 1550 BRCKMN 101 M
  PLMB 200 102 Pipe Fitting Tools & Motor Lab 2 0 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 7 1400 1550 BRCKMN 101 TR
  PLMB 210 101 Advanced Blueprint Reading 2 2 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 7 0900 0950 BRCKMN 101 WF
  PLMB 230 101 Hngrs, Supports, & Fld Testing 2 2 Lorren Schlotfeldt 20 7 1100 1150 BRCKMN 101 WF
x SBM 338 101 Advertising and Promotion 3 3 Lanny Wilke 23   900 1015 BRCKMN 214 TR
x SBM 338 501 Advertising and Promotion   3 Kevin Carlson 40   2000 2230 LWSTN TBA W
x SBM 338 401 Advertising and Promotion 3 3 Kevin Carlson 40 18 2000 2230 GFCOT TBA W
x SBM 402 101 Small Business Management 3 3 Byron Ophus 24 8 1400 1515 BRCKMN 211 TR
need SET 1xx 101 Intro to Sustainable Energy 3 3 SET Staff 20   1300 1350     WF
sub IT 111 SET 1xx 101 Industrial Safety & Riggning   3   20            
sub Auto SET 1xx 101 Fundamentals of Mechanical Systems   3   20            
need SET 2xx  101 Wind Turbine Equipment 3 3 SET Staff              
need SET 2xxx 101 Wind Tecnician Safety 4 4 SET Staff              
x TSS 222 901 Customer Service ool 3 Kevin Carlson 25   Oniline Online Online Online Online
x TSS 248 901 Retail Management 3 3 Bus Adjunct 25   Oniline Online Online Online Online
x TSS 222 101 Customer Service 3 3 Bus Adjunct 40 24 1400 1515 BRCKMN 203 TR
x TSS 222 901 Customer Service ool 3 Kevin Carlson 25 21 Oniline Online Online Online Online
  WELD 110 101 Intro to Welding and Cutting 2 3 Andrew Johnson 36 28 1200 1250 BRCKMN 209 TR
  WELD 111 102 Intro to Welding/Cutting Lab 2 0 Andrew Johnson 18 19 1300 1450 MTLTCH 101 MW
  WELD 111 103 Intro to Welding/Cutting Lab 2 0 Andrew Johnson 18 9 1000 1150 MTLTCH 101 MW
  WELD 114 103 Gas Arc Welding Process Lab 2   Virgil Hawkinson 20   0800 0950 MTLTCH 101 WF
  WELD 114 101 Gas Arc Welding Processing 1 3 Virgil Hawkinson 20 14 1300 1350 BRCKMN 211 M
  WELD 114 102 Gas Arc Welding Process Lab 2 0 Virgil Hawkinson 20 14 1300 1450 MTLTCH 101 TR
  WELD 186 101 Welding Certifictn Procdrs I - Lecture   2 Virgil Hawkinson 20   1200 1250 MTLTCH 101 R
  WELD 186 102 Welding Certifictn Procdrs I - Lab   2 Virgil Hawkinson 20   1000 1150 MTLTCH 101 TR
  WELD 195 101 Welding Practice 3 3 Andrew Johnson 18 8 1500 1650 MTLTCH 101 TWR